Central
School | Head | Telephone | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander MacKenzie SS | PAE/ALEP/EOP/SAL | John Daides | 905-884-0554 | |
Aurora HS | PAE/SAL | James Cathcart | 905-727-3107 | |
Bayview SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Sarah Magee | 905-884-4453 | |
Dr GW Williams | PAE/SAL | Neil Joshi | 905-727-3131 | |
King City SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Justin Mackie | 905-833-5332 | justin.mackie@yrdsb.ca
|
Langstaff SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Erin Mcavoy | 905-889-6266 | erin.mcavoy@yrdsb.ca |
Richmond Green SS | PAE/EOP/SAL | Ryan Neale | 905-780-7858 | |
Richmond Hill HS | PAE/ALEP/QUAD/SAL | Carol Diep | 905-884-2131 | carol.diep@yrdsb.ca |
North
School | Head | Telephone | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Dr JM Denison SS | PAE/SAL | Brad Young | 905-836-0021 | |
Huron Heights SS | PAE/ALEP/EOP/SAL | Patricia Dineen | 905-895-2384 | |
Keswick HS | PAE/ALEP/QUAD/SAL | Richard Parnham | 905-989-0832 | |
Newmarket HS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Andrew Edge | 905-895-5159 | |
Sir Wm Mulock SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Cynthia Crone | 905-967-1045 | |
Stouffville DSS | PAE/ALEP/TEAM/SAL | Lisa deVos | 905-640-1433 | |
Sutton DHS | PAE/ALEP/QUAD/EOP/SAL | Katherine Kedey | 905-722-3281 |
East
School | Head | Telephone | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Bill Crothers SS | PAE/HPA/SAL | Laura Cipolla | 905-477-8503 | |
Bur Oak SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Angela Rodrigo | 905-202-1234 | |
Markham DHS | PAE/ALEP/EOP/SAL | Kristin Towns | 905-294-1886 | |
Markville SS | PAE/ALEP/EOP/SAL | Vandita Kant | 905-940-8840 | |
Middlefield CI | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Angela Dornai | 905-472-8900 | angela.dornai@yrdsb.ca |
Milliken Mills HS | PAE/ALEP/TEAM/SAL | Kimia Kamarhie | 905-477-0772 | |
P.E. Trudeau HS | PAE/SAL | Wayne Sulman | 905-887-2216 | |
Unionville HS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Susan (Shuai) Sun | 905-479-2787 |
West
School | Head | Telephone | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emily Carr SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Nicola (Marco) Sirianni | 905-653-9065 | ||
Hodan Nalayeh SS | PAE | Dan Horner | 905-660-1397 | dan.horner@yrdsb.ca |
|
Maple HS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | David Reed | 905-417-9444 | david.reed@yrdsb.ca | |
Stephen Lewis SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Ohad Kaufman | 905-326-7994 | ||
Thornhill SS | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Catherine D'Angelo | 905-889-5453 | ||
Thornlea SS | PAE/SAL | Mohamed Saleh | 905-889-9696 | ||
Tommy Douglas SS | PAE/ALEP/QUAD/SAL | Adam Cox | 289-342-0001 | ||
Westmount CI | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Sandra Gerson | 905-882-0277 | ||
Woodbridge College | PAE/ALEP/SAL | Jessica Valente | 905-851-2843 |
Administration
Contact | Name | Telephone | |
---|---|---|---|
Pathways Curriculum Coordinator | Reshma Badiani | 905-727-0022 x 3259 | |
Curriculum Consultant | Linda Alati | 905-727-0022 x3859 | linda.alati@yrdsb.ca |
Pathways/Student Success Principal | Mirella Sanwalka | 905-727-0022 x 3443 |
SAL Regional Teachers
Contact | Head | Telephone | E-Mail |
---|---|---|---|
Central: Dr. G.W. Williams | Anne Boyne | 905-727-3131 x 462 | anne.boyne@yrdsb.ca |
East: Markville S.S. | Vandita Kant | 905-940-8440 x 232 | vandita.kant@yrdsb.ca |
North: Huron Heights S.S. | Patricia Dineen | 905-895-2384 | patricia.dineen@yrdsb.ca |
North: Keswick H.S. | Diane Brown | 905-476-0933 | diane.brown@yrdsb.ca |
West: Emily Carr S.S. | Elizabeth Ballantyne | 905-653-9065 | elizabeth.ballantyne@yrdsb.ca |
Updated March 2022